IBPS PO Allotment Notification 2014.

IBPS PO-III Allotment Notification 2014. IBPS PO Allotment 2014 Over.

IBPS PO Allotment 2014

Finally IBPS PO recruitment for the year 2014-15 final result is out. IBPS PO-III Allotment Notification is also announced. Now IBPS PO-III Allotment notification and Waiting list details are announced in ibps official website.
Third round of IBPS PO recruitment announcement was revealed in July/August 2013. The online Common Written Exam (IBPS PO CWE) conducted in the month of October 2013 and common interview process for qualifiers happened in January 2014. Finally Now Vacancies allotment in Banks are announced for ibps PO III Recruitment for the year 2014 and 2015.


21600 PO Jobs in 21 Banks:

Totally 21600 Probationary Officer (PO) vacancies to be filled through this IBPS PO III allotment for the year 2014 and 2015. Canara bank is going to fill around 3500 PO vacancies. Here we are giving the Annexure for 21600 PO Vacancies to be filled in 2014-2015.

Vacancies (2014-15) to be filled in for recruitment of POs/MTs under CWE-PO/MT-III (Annexure to the Notification dated 01.04.2014):


Bank NameSCSTOBCURTOTALPWD 
OC
VIHI
Allahabad Bank683412322545042316
Andhra Bank2525447917331416
Bank of Baroda35319864911602360232731
Bank of India179973055121093111111
Bank of Maharashtra13266238444880998
Canara Bank53026595517503500355976
Central Bank of India412074138273.452
Corporation Bank6130110209410444
Dena Bank717116428058661842
ECGC6281430010
IDBI Bank1507527050510000300
Indian Bank1631052905721130111836
Indian Overseas Bank33018359411682280224258
Oriental Bank of 
Commerce
74411342515005914
Punjab & Sind Bank1651212975051088111111
Punjab National Bank13979246467931212021
Syndicate Bank3011675409922000103540
UCO Bank1681023057251300131313
Union Bank of India164822955541095102947
United Bank of India00000000
Vijaya Bank885915829660161212
  Total3208182757991084621680208390458


IBPS PO Exam Score Details:

IBPS has uploaded the maximum and minimum combined scores of candidates. This will be really helpful for candidates to understand the scoring range with the asking questions in online Exam (CWE) in future.


PROVISIONAL ALLOTMENT Cut Off marks :


IBPS PO 2014 Scores

 Reserve List (Subject to availability of Candidates):

IBPS PO 2014 Scores

Finally IBPS PO allotment done for the year 2014 and 2015. IBPS PO Waiting list details and minimum, maximum combines scores also uploaded in official website. Further rounds of allotment (2nd, 3rd.,) may happen in the following scenarios. Candidates have to check the ibps website periodically.

Candidates can check their PO-III Allotment status here. IBPS PO III Allotment status for the year 2014-2015.



Related Articles: IBPS Clerk-III Allotment 2014-2015





Share on Google Plus

About Madan R

This is a short description in the author block about the author. You edit it by entering text in the "Biographical Info" field in the user admin panel.