IBPS IT Specialist Officer Exam Previous year Question papers

IBPS IT Specialist Officer Exam Previous year Question papers. Model Question papers for IT Specialist Officer.

ibps IT Specialist Officer


This IBPS IT Specialist officer exam Solved papers free download is the great compilation of model papers for ibps specialist officers preparation. This will help all candidates for a better knowledge about the question paper type and pattern. IBPS Announced Notification for Specialist Officer Recruitment CWE 2014. It is Going to conducts Online in February 2014.
check Syllabus for IBPS Specialist officer in various post. Now having lot of doubts raising on professional knowledge Syllabus and How to prepare for it and last two days we are receiving comments major is regarding professional knowledge Syllabus. So we are providing professional knowledge Sample question paper (practice test and Model test papers) with detailed Analysis in that.


What is Professional knowledge?


Questions will be asked from the subject specialization. which you related to IT Officer, HR Officer, Law Officer, Technical Officer, Marketting officer, Agriculture Officer,Charted Accountant officer and FinancĂ© Executive. If You preparing for IT Officer Scale –I that professional Knowledge Questions Comes from IT Related subjects (Generally ). Professional Knowledge is nothing but those who having some knowledge in their profession. professional knowledge section plays crucial role in this IBPS SO exam. weightage for that professional part is 75 marks out of 200. So give extra time to preparing for professional knowledge section in IBPS Specialist officer Recruitment 2013.

IBPS IT officer Syllabus. Syllabus for IBPS Specialist Officer (IT) Exam. 


Professional knowledge is nothing but it is basically a paper on subject specialization. So you will be asked questions based on your specialization subject (IT). Here we put some of the topics that covers on IBPS IT Officer Professional Knowledge is as follows.

Operating Systems 
Data Structure 
Database Management Systems (DBMS) 
Mathematical Foundation of Computer Science 
Language Processor 
Computer Organisation 
Computer Hardware 
Computer Networks (OSI Layer Model, Protocols) 
Theory of Computation 
Materials and Components
Electronic Devices 
Electronic Measurements and Instrumentation 
Power Electronics 
Electronic Analog Circuits 
Digital Electronics Circuits 
Control System.


Click the links to Download IBPS IT Specialist Officer Exam Question Papers.












































Download Study Guide for IBPS IT Specialist Officer Exam.


1. CWE-IBPS Bank: IT Specialist Officer Engg. & TC Complete Book -  IT Officer Study Guide

Buy IBPS Section Wise Combo Series. 

IBPS Section Wise Combo Series (Set of 3 Books)






Table Of Contents


REASONING ABILITY
Reasoning and General Intelligence
Reasoning (Maximize Your Potential)

ENGLISH LANGUAGE
English Practice Papers
English Model Papers

QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE
Quantitative Aptitude : Objective Questions
Quantitative Aptitude : Solved Examples

ELECTRONICS ENGG. TC
Basics of Electronics Engineering
Electronics & TC Mock Test
Advanced Electronics

2. Computer Science & Information Technology - IT Officer Study guide.

Computer Science & Information Technology

Exact 1700 Questions and Answers related to CSand IT. Wide set of questions for elaborate practice related to software and hardware. Some sections not covered include programming languages, DBMS.
Can be of good help for I.T. officer Exam (Specialization Paper) as well.



3. IBPS Bank Specialist Officers: Common Written Exam (CWE) Guide 1 Edition


Table of Contents 
Previous Paper, 2012 (Solved) 
Test Paper (Solved) 
Reasoning 
English Language 
General Awareness 
Banking Awareness 
Quantitative Aptitude



Table of Contents 
Test Paper (Solved)

OBJECTIVE TEST 
Quantitative Aptitude 
Reasoning Ability 
English Language 

PROFESSIONAL KNOWLEDGE TEST 
Computer Sc./IT/Electronics & Telecommunication 

PART-I (1-560) 
Operating Systems 
Data Structure 
Database Management Systems 
Mathematical foundation of Computer Sc. 
Language Processor 
Computer Organisation 
Computer Hardware 
Computer Networks 
Theory of Computation 

PART-II (1-136) 
Materials and Components 
Physical Electronics, Electron Devices and ICs 
Network Theory 
Electromagnetic Theory 
Electronic Measurements and Instrumentation 
Power Electronics 
Electronic Analog Circuits 
Digital Electronic Circuits 
Control System 
Communication Systems 
Microwave Engineering 
Computer Engineering 
Microprocessors

5. Objective Computer Awareness For Competitive Examination




Here you can ask any of previous year IBPS IT Specialist Officer question papers. Surely i will post it or else some one can suggest for Candidates to get required question papers. So put commands and share this page. Then any of our sample papers links are not open, just inform me at madan@examsavvy.com

For Flipkart Mobile App Download, see Flipkart App
Share on Google Plus

About Unknown

This is a short description in the author block about the author. You edit it by entering text in the "Biographical Info" field in the user admin panel.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

45 comments:

  1. Sir ...i need material for IBPS SO for technical post....

    ReplyDelete
  2. hi iam preparing for ibps It specialist officer-2013 exam plz send me model papers to prathi11.p@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. sir
    I am also preparing for Specialist Officer 2013 exam. plz send me model papers to naveenkumarjne21@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. I am preparing for 2013 IT officer scale II exam..I request you to provide me sample papers or model papers to study..I have to prepare on computer languages..plz m=send me content to mkalra38@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. just click the link to download model papers in above post. Click the links to Download IBPS IT Specialist Officer Exam Question Papers.

    ReplyDelete
  6. pls send me last ten years SOLVED paper of ibps IT officer..... i really need it
    i cnt find it
    send me on shikhasharma.ss08@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  7. plese send me previous years question papers for HR/Personnel Officer of IBPS So exam to my gmail id i.e simron.samal@gmail.com. I need it urgently.

    ReplyDelete
  8. hi iam preparing for ibps It specialist officer(IT scale-1)-2013 exam plz send me model papers with answer to mahendranmce@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  9. hi iam preparing for ibps It specialist officer(IT scale-1)-2013 exam so pls send me Professional knowledge model question paper with answer oly to mahendranmce@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  10. plz send me agriculture officer question paper...

    my e-mail - abhithegreat2050@gmail.com...plz sir

    ReplyDelete
  11. see this post.. its has the syllabus and important books for ibps specialist officers all parts like IT officer, hr , technical officer..
    http://www.ibps.examsavvy.com/2013/02/ibps-specialist-officer-exam-syllabus.html

    ReplyDelete
  12. HR officer model Questions:
    1.Which of Following is Not an assessment method for analysis of employee behaviour ?
    (a) Role-play Exercises
    (b) Group Discussion
    (c) Written Case Analysis
    (d) Medical Reports

    Ans : d
    2.Campus Recruiting does not have the advantage of ?
    (a) High Intellectual capacity
    (b) Higher understanding of organization
    (c) High level of curiosity
    (d) High potential

    Ans : b

    3 ‘Appreciative inquiry’ a term coined by David Cooperrider is based on …… principles

    (a) Five
    (b) Six
    (c) Seven
    (d) Eight

    Ans : a

    4 Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) model that was introduced by
    (a) W. Edwards Deming and Walter Shewart
    (b) Jerry W. Gilley and NathanielW. Boughton
    (c) David B. Peterson and Mary Dee Hicks
    (d) Jerry W. Gilley and Ann Gilley

    Ans : a

    5 CROSS-TRAINING means
    (a) Employees giving training to each other
    (b) Training in Similar Industry for employee
    (c) Employee required to perform other job functions
    (d) Training using cross reference Technique

    Ans : c

    6.Emotional intelligence is
    1 is IQ of the person
    2. is capcity to correspond with relating well to people
    3. is about dealing with environmental demands
    Which of The Above Statements are Correct ?
    (a) 1 only
    (b) 1 and 2
    (c) 2 and 3
    (d) All of the above

    Ans : c

    7. The highest order need in Maslow’s Hierarchy is?
    (a) Esteem
    (b) Self-actualization
    (c) Social
    (d) Safety

    Ans : b

    8.Myers-Briggs Type Indicator (MBTI) is a /an
    (a) Objective skill Test
    (b) personality questionnaire
    (c) IQ test of Reasoning Ability
    (d) Consists of All of the above

    Ans : b

    9. Performance coaching
    (a) Provides assessment of employees strengths, weaknesses, and areas for improvement.
    (b) Frames plans for growth and development.
    (c) Encourages feedback for improvement
    (d) All of Above

    Ans : d

    10 Validity in evaluation consists of following types except
    (a) Content Validity
    (b) Predictive Validity
    (c) Concurrent Validity
    (d) Job Based Validity

    Ans : d

    ReplyDelete
  13. sir I need preparing for ibps It specialist officer(IT scale-1)-2013 exam plz send me model papers with answer

    ReplyDelete
  14. IBPS HR specialist officer syllabus for professional knowledge:
    Manufacturing Analysis, Production Management and Material Management, Marketing Management and Sales Promotion Marketing, Research Methodology and Marketing Research, Export Management, International Marketing and Export Promotion, Human Resource and Personnel Management, Financial Management and Project Management, Financial Accounting, Management Accounting, Cost Accounting, Business Law, Company Law, Industrial Law, Office Management.
    For more details see this post http://www.ibps.examsavvy.com/2013/02/ibps-specialist-officer-exam-syllabus.html

    ReplyDelete
  15. i am preparing for it officer(scale 1).pls send me previous and model question papers to malini3491@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  16. hi.... am preparing for technical officr(scale1).but i ve confusion abt wat is IT and TECHNICAL both are related to CSE or any other core sub ill be in tat and m belngs to cse admin sir actlly i dnt ve anybdy for advice me so ill u plz to help me abt tat details and send me previous and model quest papers to rajesh.getready@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  17. hi.. IT officer eligibility's are computer related degrees..but technical officer eligibilitys are engineering degree with any descipline. B.E Ece, EEE, CSE/IT also can apply..it is the techical field officer work

    ReplyDelete
  18. Hi, Im preparing for IBPS CWE IT officer 2013. Please send me Previous year question papers to my id: vshamla@gmail.com And i dont have any idea about what will be asked in the Professional Knowledge section. Please Clarify.

    ReplyDelete
  19. @shamla.. The questions are mostly will come from the following topics Input output organization: handling multiple devices,device identification, vertored interrupts, interrupt nesting, simultaneous requests, DMA Buses, I/O interface circuits.
    Networking: LAN,WAN,Wireless networks, protocols & standardization, ISO/OSI Reference model, TCP/IP Reference model.
    Protocols:Application layer protocols, WWW and HTTP, FTP, DNS, SMTP, SNMP, RPC,P2P File sharing , Domain Name System(DNS), IP datagram format. Multiple access protocols, TDM,FDM,CDMA, Random access protocols , ALOHA, CSMA, CSMA/CD, CSMA/CA. Circuit and Packet switching for LAN and ethernet switches, virtual LAN.
    Memory Organization: Semi conductor RAM memories, internal organization of memory chips, Static and Dynamic memories, cache memories, virtual memory.
    DBMS: Database Management, relational database model, sql commands, Logic Design, Number Systems,
    Digital Systems: coneversion between number system, Design concepts of AND,NOT, NAND, XOR, OR, X-NOR, OOP Concepts, Data Structure (List,Tree,Graphs,Stack,Queue), Data Transmission concepts and terminologies used, Analog, digital, wireless, data modulation and Encoding techniques
    Technologies:HTML,XML,XSL,Java beans,sessions,cookies,e-commerse & SSL.

    ReplyDelete
  20. Hi, Im preparing for IBPS CWE technical officer 2013. Please send me Previous year question papers to my id: ramya.tsjun@gmail.com And i dont have any idea about what will be asked in the Professional Knowledge section. Please Clarify me.

    ReplyDelete
  21. Hi all,

    i am preparing IBPS SO 2013 AGRICULTURE OFFICER
    Pls help me how to prepare my profeesional knowledge questions,what r the things i need to prepare,and send me the model papers for agriculture field officer

    ReplyDelete
  22. Hi, Im preparing for IBPS CWE technical officer 2013. Please send me Previous year question papers to my id: rishav.mishra@lancogroup.com And i dont have any idea about what will be asked in the Professional Knowledge section. Please Clarify me.

    ReplyDelete
  23. For ibps Agricultural officer exam study guide and syllabus: see http://www.ibps.examsavvy.com/2013/01/study-material-for-ibps-specialist.html

    ReplyDelete
  24. hi....i am preparing for technical officer(scale1). but ihave confusion abt wat is IT and TECHNICAL.if there is any previous question papers available for Technical officer send me to nagasrujana.y@gmail.com.

    ReplyDelete
  25. sir m also preparing for ibps IT specialist 2013 PLZ provide me previous years question papers on my mail-id jainrahul399@gmail.com and also provide me useful link which is helpful for ibps peepration
    thanks&regards in advance

    ReplyDelete
  26. no idea abt how 2 prepare 4 "tecnical officer " post...guide plz./send som material 2 manishabehera.14@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  27. pls send me last ten years SOLVED paper of ibps IT officer..... i really need it

    send me neha_kalrank@yahoo.co.in
    thanks

    ReplyDelete
  28. pls send me last ten years SOLVED paper of ibps IT officer scale-1 ..... i really need it

    send me at neha_kalrank@yahoo.co.in
    thanks

    ReplyDelete
  29. hi every one i want papers of specialist officer(IT).
    any body can please send me on my id gargmeenu12@gmail.com
    i will be thank ful to u.


    meenu

    ReplyDelete
  30. sir i am preparing for ibps it officer scale-1 please send me ibps it officer scale-1 2012 question paper specially professional knowledge of ibps it officer scale-1 2012 question paper to email-id mnksharma91@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  31. kindly send me ibps it officer materials to me my id is vivekkumaravk@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  32. Hello sir,
    I am Preparing for IPBS Specialist officer but i have no basic idea about the professional knowledge which will come in Exam & have not model exam papers.
    so sir plz send me Technical & IT Officer Exam Papers.
    I will Highly thanks to you

    Mukesh_0301@rediffmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  33. Hello sir,
    I am Preparing for IPBS Specialist officer but i have no basic idea about the professional knowledge which will come in Exam & have not model exam papers.
    so sir plz send me Technical & IT Officer Exam Papers.
    I will Highly thanks to you

    Mukesh_0301@rediffmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  34. For ibps technical officer exam model question papers, see this post http://www.ibps.examsavvy.com/2013/03/ibps-technical-officer-question-papers.html

    ReplyDelete
  35. which is the best study meterial for ibps preparation

    ReplyDelete
  36. which is the best study meterial for ibps preparation

    ReplyDelete
  37. Hi IBPS Exam candidates, If you remember the ibps Specialist Officer Exam questions which was held on march 16,17 2013, kindly post or send to madan@examsavvy.com with your exam titles. It will be grateful for future candidates. Share your experience with that exam also.

    ReplyDelete
  38. Thank's for providing information

    ReplyDelete
  39. Can anyone help me with Interview Questions for Specialist IT officer. I have 141.

    ReplyDelete
  40. Short of surgery, which is a very invasive and humiliating procedure, the only reliable way of treating ED without having to worry about any debilitating side effects would
    be seeking out herbal erectile dysfunction pills.
    Vig - RX Plus reviews can be obtained online as well as in medical journals and popular lifestyle magazines like Maxim and Penthouse.
    Fortunately, Vig - RX was able to do just that and more.


    Look into my web blog :: buy vigrx plus

    ReplyDelete
  41. I all the time emailed this webpage post page to all my associates,
    for the reason that if like to read it then my friends will too.



    Here is my web site: buy zetaclear

    ReplyDelete
  42. Thank you for the question papers very useful

    ReplyDelete
  43. For Study Material Tips Tricks Strategies & Question Paper Of IBPS/SBI Specialist Officer IT Exam Visit http://tsa1998.blogspot.in/2014/06/tips-strategies-preparation-plan-to.html

    ReplyDelete